top of page

Privacy Policy

Legal warning

This present document serves as a Privacy Notice for the Federal Data Protection Law and other provisions emanating from or related to it. This Privacy Notice applies to the personal information collected by the Astro Cosmico Marketing guideline, and its role as Responsible Entity.

 

Trusted for the protection of your personal information

 

Through your site www.astrocosmico.com, Astro Cosmic Marketing  located in the City of Guadalajara is an entity responsible for your personal information, for its use and protection.

 

For what purpose do we require the use of your personal information?

 

Your personal information will be used to provide the requested services, to inform you about changes and new services related to your original request, to inform you about the products and services provided by our clients affiliated with the portal, to inform you about changes, new products and services offered in our portal and its affiliated portals.

 

What personal information do we collect and where do we obtain it from?

 

Apart from the purposes mentioned above, we request the following personal information, which is collected when you visit our portal or when you use our online services:

 

  • Company Information (Legal name, address, country, state, city, telephone)

  • Personal Name

  • E-mail

  • Comments

 

How can you access or rectify your personal information, or cancel and/or object to its use?

 

You have the right to access, rectify or cancel your personal information, and even to object to its use or revoke consent to the way we use it, by sending us an email to: astrocosmicomkt@gmail.com Your email must include your name and the email address that was originally used when you first sent us your personal information.

 

We will respond to your request within a maximum of five business days and will respond via email with the status of your request.

 

How can you limit the use or disclosure of your personal information?

 

We ask you in the most attentive manner, not to transfer your personal information to third parties without prior consent, with the exception of what is stipulated under Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (LFPDPPP), to do this type transfer under the terms established by this law.

 

How can you revoke your consent to the use of your personal information?

 

If you wish to stop receiving any type of promotional messages from us, you can request this by sending an email to: astrocosmicomkt@gmail.com

 

Modifications to the privacy notice

 

We reserve the right to make any modification or update to the current Privacy Notice, in order to comply with new legislation, internal policies or new requirements for the promotion and offering of new products and services.

 

Any modification to the current Privacy Notice can be consulted at: https://astrocosmico.com/aviso-de-privacidad/  

 

Cookies and Web Beacons

 

The web portal www.astrocosmico.com  requires the enabling of cookies in your web browser for the correct functionality of this site. Cookies are text files that are automatically downloaded and stored on the user's computer while browsing a particular website, thus allowing the Internet server to remember certain information about the user, including their preferences when viewing pages on this server, as well as usernames and passwords.

 

While, Web Beacons are images placed on a website or email, which can be used to monitor user behavior, such as storing information regarding the user's IP address, interaction time on a website. in particular and the web browser that was used, among other things.

 

We inform you that we use cookies and web beacons to obtain the following personal information:

 

 

  • The type of web browser and Operating System.

  • The websites you visit.

  • The links you follow.

  • The IP address.

  • The website you visited before ours.

 

 

Disabling the use of cookies may disable certain functions of the portal https://astrocosmico.com entity were designed. If you prefer to delete the information sent by the cookies from https://astrocosmico.com  , you can delete these files at the end of each session within your browser. Information of interest on how to do this can be consulted on the main sites of each browser.

 

 

 

Copyright 2023 | Cosmic Astro Marketing

bottom of page